Menu

Granby Primary School

Ready, Respectful, Safe

Staff List

Leadership Team

HeadteacherDale Cross
Deputy Headteacher

Jane Swift

Deputy Headteacher/SENCoKaren Carr
Early Years LeaderLiz Smith
Lower Years LeaderStacey Lawrence
Upper Years LeaderJamie Lewis
Business ManagerSue Foreman

 

Early Years Team

Cubs

Elaine Harris and Liz Smith

with Lindsay Booth, Maddy Clegg and Leonie Pawley

Foxes

Amy Roper and Liz Smith

with Natalie Broughton and Annette Snow

Tigers

Helen Brown

with Angele Allen and Delaney Anderson

PPA and InterventionElaine Harris

 

Lower Years Team

1G Dragonflies

Sue Greenhill and Susan Gutteridge

with Julia Hackney, Mia Herbert and Nicola Pritchard

1L Bumblebees

Stacey Lawrence

with Delaney Anderson, Helena Fowkes, Derry McDonnell and Arlene Robinson

2B Ladybirds

Sarah Brazier

with Frances Cobley and Ami Dunstan

2M Butterflies

Sam Moore

with Lucy McMillan

3E Fireflies

Louise Ellis

with Rebecca Whittal-Williams

3F Grasshoppers

Hayley Fieldsend

with Lisa Jarvis

ECT ReleaseCarreg Caldwell
PPA and InterventionSusan Gutteridge, Sam Knight and Lisa Tovey

 

Upper Years Team

4L Badgers

Jamie Lewis

with Bethany Crewe and Gill Hagar

4W Hedgehogs 

Hannah Walsh

with Leanne Smith

5E Kingfishers

Beth Ellis and Tracy Cosgrove

with Claire Farrell and Ellie Smolinski

5G Otters

Ryan Green

with Marie McGorum

6D Falcons

Jane Dalton

with Maria Nixon, Nicola Pritchard, Claire Stevens and Arlene Robinson

6H Kestrels

Helen Hopps

with Alison Johnson and Kirsty Matchett

ECT ReleaseCarreg Caldwell
PPA and InterventionTracy Cosgrove, Leighanne Goulty and Jane Swift

 

Academic Support Team

EAL and SALTJulie Withers
Pastoral SupportTim Allured and Linda Broadhead
Peripatetic Music TeachersMark Coleman and Marcus Joseph

 

Lunchtime Team

Liudumyla BaisaAmie Jesionowska
Magda BillingsVeronika Rockett
Lisa BoolsShanice Thomas
Shannon Brett-AndrewsKerry Vickers
Amy BroughtonJulie Walker
Laura GoudieGeorgia Wigston-Johnson
Jenny DewickJo Wykes

 

Office Team

Business ManagerSue Foreman
ReceptionGemma Orton
Finance OfficerHayley Wells
Attendance OfficerMichelle Sykes

 

Premises Team

Site ManagerRob Penny
IT TechnicianAndrew Westwood
CleanersLisa Bools, Amy Broughton, William Gyamfi, Amie Jesionowska and Elaine Smith

 

Top